Beach & Beyond

Itinerary 2019

Tentative Schedule

Enjoy the best that Breezes has to offer in addition to all the added custom programming for an unbelievable Husna Experience!

No Vacation on this planet
gives you more

All programming is optional and events are subject to change and may not be listed on the downloadable version. Check Website Itinerary below and lobby notice board for up-to minute updates.

06:15 AM
MORNING FAJR PROGRAM

4th Floor Banquet Hall

07:45 AM - 08:30 AM
Sisters Move N' Improve Yoga

4th Floor Banquet Hall

06:30 AM - 07:30 AM
COTINENTAL BREAKFAST

Main Dining Hall

07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
FULL SERVICE BREAKFAST

Main Dining Hall

08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
TENNIS CLINIC

Tennis Court

09:00 AM - 2:00 PM
ROCK CLIMBING WALL

East Beach

10:00 AM - 10:30 PM
GAMES MORNING WITH BABA ALI

Lobby Stage

10:00 AM - 04:00 PM
JOHNSONS WATER SPORTS - JET SKIING

Please see details for time slots - East Beach

10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
JOHNSONS WATER SPORTS - BIG MABLE TUBE RIDE

Please see details for time slots - East Beach

10:00 AM - 04:00 PM
JOHNSONS WATER SPORTS - PARASAILING

Please see details for time slots - East Beach

10:00 AM - 04:00 PM
JOHNSONS WATER SPORTS - BANANA BOAT RIDES

Please see details for time slots - East Beach

10:00 AM - 04:00 PM
JOHNSONS WATER SPORTS - SNORKELLING

Please see details for time slots - East Beach

10:00 AM - 04:00 PM
JOHNSONS WATER SPORTS - LADIES ONLY SNORKELLING

Please see details for time slots - East Beach

10:00 AM - 05:00 PM
KIDS IMAGINATION STATION CENTRE OPENS

Piano Room

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LADIES & KIDS ONLY SWIM

Pools

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PAINT WORKSHOP WITH HAFSA (18+ ONLY)​

Signup Closed - Gazebo on the Beach

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
FACE PAINTING FOR THE KIDS

Central Beach Area

11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
OUTDOOR KIDS ZONE OPENS

East Beach

11:00 AM - 05:30 PM
BEACH GRILL

Poolside

12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
BOUNCY BOXING

Beach Stage

12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
LUNCH BUFFET

Main Dining Hall

01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
ADASTRA ZOO & GARDEN EXCURSION

Please see details & Signup Online - Meet in the Lobby

01:00 PM
BALLOON TOSS

Poolside

01:30 PM
RING TOSS
02:00 PM
CRAZY LADDER GOLF GAMES

Beach Stage

02:00 PM - 05:00 PM
FLYING TRAPEZE LESSONS

Circus Area

02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
LADIES ONLY SNORKELING

East Beach

03:00 PM
BADMINTON - FUN BEACH GAMES

Beach

03:00 PM
LADIES ONLY - CULTURAL MERENGUE DANCE CLASS

4th Floor Banquet Hall

03:05 PM
ZUHR & ASR

Outdoor prayer area

03:30 PM
PUSH UP CONTEST

Signup Online - Beach Stage

03:30 PM
LADIES BEACH SOCCER

Beach - USA VS Canada

03:30 PM
CIRCLE OF WISDOM WITH SH. ABDULLAH HAKIM QUICK

Central Beach Area

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
TENNIS

Tennis Court

04:00 PM
SENIORS BINGO PARTY

Beach Side

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
KIDS YOGA WITH SR. SADAF (AGES 4-12 YRS OLD)

Central Beach Area

05:35 PM
MAGHRIB

Central Beach Area

05:45PM - 06:10 PM
QURANIC TREASURE - WITH SH. SULAIMAN MOOLA

Central Beach Area

06:35 PM
ISHA

4th Floor Banquet Hall

06:45 PM - 09:00 PM
HUSNA GRAND DINNER FINALE EVENT

East Lawn

9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
BABA ALI GAMES NIGHT FOR ADULTS

Signup Online - Lobby Stage

10:30 PM - 12:00 AM
NIGHT VOLLEYBALL

Beach Area

11:00 PM - 01:00AM
SNACK ATTACK

Main Dining Area